Back to search

Company profile

PROPERTYVEST LIMITED

active • ltd • 272 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4JR, Scotland

Company no.SC228073Officers7Documents0

Key company facts

Company Number
SC228073
Date Of Creation
2002-02-13
Registered Office
272 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4JR, Scotland
Sic Codes
other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Financials

Total assets

£7.18m

Equity

£2.50m

Total liabilities

£4.68m

Cash in bank

£84,505

Year-on-year movement

Quick comparison from the latest filed period.

2025-03-31

Equity

-£232.14k

-8.49%

Cash in bank

+£40.18k

+90.64%

Total assets

+£3.04M

+73.24%

Total liabilities

-£3.27M

-231.81%

Total Liabilities
20212022202320242025

Latest snapshot

Financial year2025
Statement date2025-03-31
Trade debtors£0
Trade creditors£0
Fixed assets£4.11m
Current assets£3.07m
YearNet AssetsTotal AssetsTotal Liabilities
2021£2.41m£3.47m-£1.06m
2022£2.88m£4.18m-£1.30m
2023£2.78m£4.16m-£1.38m
2024£2.73m£4.14m-£1.41m
2025£2.50m£7.18m-£4.68m

UpdateDateRecency
Confirmation Statement Submitted13 Apr 20261 Month