Back to search

Company profile

MCEVOY PROPERTIES LTD

active • ltd • 16 Solitude Demesne, Lurgan, Craigavon, Armagh, BT67 9GN, United Kingdom

Company no.NI646329Officers2Documents0

Key company facts

Company Number
NI646329
Date Of Creation
2017-06-12
Registered Office
16 Solitude Demesne, Lurgan, Craigavon, Armagh, BT67 9GN, United Kingdom
Sic Codes
buying and selling of own real estate, other letting and operating of own or leased real estate, residents property management

Financials

Total assets

£614,710

Equity

£112,591

Total liabilities

£502,119

Cash in bank

£0

Year-on-year movement

Quick comparison from the latest filed period.

2024-06-30

Equity

+£28.95k

+34.60%

Cash in bank

+£0.00

0%

Total assets

-£86.11k

-12.29%

Total liabilities

+£115.06k

+18.64%

Total Liabilities
2021202220232024

Latest snapshot

Financial year2024
Statement date2024-06-30
Trade debtors£0
Trade creditors£0
Fixed assets£605,606
Current assets£9,104
YearNet AssetsTotal AssetsTotal Liabilities
2021£41,328£494,600-£453,272
2022£63,097£601,938-£538,841
2023£83,646£700,822-£617,176
2024£112,591£614,710-£502,119

UpdateDateRecency
Accounts Submitted21 May 20263 Days