Back to search

Company profile

RCL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

active • ltd • Flat 6, St. Swithins Yard, Bath, BA1 5BG, England

Company no.13743185Officers1Documents0

Key company facts

Company Number
13743185
Date Of Creation
2021-11-15
Registered Office
Flat 6, St. Swithins Yard, Bath, BA1 5BG, England
Sic Codes
development of building projects, buying and selling of own real estate, renting and operating of housing association real estate, other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Financials

Total assets

£218,410

Equity

-£69,625

Total liabilities

£288,035

Cash in bank

£51,597

Year-on-year movement

Quick comparison from the latest filed period.

2025-03-31

Equity

-£49.04k

-238.25%

Cash in bank

+£46.24k

+862.63%

Total assets

-£265.94k

-54.91%

Total liabilities

+£216.90k

+42.96%

Total Liabilities
2021202220232025

Latest snapshot

Financial year2025
Statement date2025-03-31
Trade debtors£13,842
Trade creditors£200
Fixed assets£148,236
Current assets£70,174
YearNet AssetsTotal AssetsTotal Liabilities
2021£0£0£0
2022£6,592£186,860-£180,268
2023-£20,584£484,351-£504,935
2025-£69,625£218,410-£288,035

UpdateDateRecency
Confirmation Statement Submitted29 Oct 20256 Months