Back to search

Company profile

TURTLE DOVE PROPERTIES LTD

active • ltd • Flat 19 St. Ivian Court, Colney Hatch Lane, London, N10 1EL, England

Company no.13529671Officers1Documents17

Key company facts

Company Number
13529671
Date Of Creation
2021-07-26
Registered Office
Flat 19 St. Ivian Court, Colney Hatch Lane, London, N10 1EL, England
Sic Codes
other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Financials

Total assets

£795,562

Equity

-£24,365

Total liabilities

£819,927

Cash in bank

£6,166

Year-on-year movement

Quick comparison from the latest filed period.

2024-07-31

Equity

-£22.47k

-1182.37%

Cash in bank

+£6.12k

+14239.53%

Total assets

+£650.87k

+449.82%

Total liabilities

-£673.33k

-459.31%

Total Liabilities
2021202220232024

Latest snapshot

Financial year2024
Statement date2024-07-31
Trade debtors£0
Trade creditors£53
Fixed assets£789,396
Current assets£6,166
YearNet AssetsTotal AssetsTotal Liabilities
2021£0£0£0
2022-£308£276-£584
2023-£1,900£144,696-£146,596
2024-£24,365£795,562-£819,927

UpdateDateRecency
Confirmation Statement Submitted4 Aug 20259 Months