Back to search

Company profile

WIAPROPERTIES LTD

active • ltd • Flat 30 Apollo Apartments, 30-38 Baldwin Street, Bristol, BS1 1NR, United Kingdom

Company no.13492259Officers4Documents0

Key company facts

Company Number
13492259
Date Of Creation
2021-07-05
Registered Office
Flat 30 Apollo Apartments, 30-38 Baldwin Street, Bristol, BS1 1NR, United Kingdom
Sic Codes
buying and selling of own real estate, other letting and operating of own or leased real estate, management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Financials

Total assets

£655,452

Equity

£5,075

Total liabilities

£650,377

Cash in bank

£0

Year-on-year movement

Quick comparison from the latest filed period.

2024-07-31

Equity

+£1.75k

+52.82%

Cash in bank

+£0.00

0%

Total assets

+£15.74k

+2.46%

Total liabilities

-£13.99k

-2.20%

Total Liabilities
202220232024

Latest snapshot

Financial year2024
Statement date2024-07-31
Trade debtors£0
Trade creditors£0
Fixed assets£633,650
Current assets£21,802
YearNet AssetsTotal AssetsTotal Liabilities
2022£6,191£639,762-£645,953
2023£3,321£639,709-£636,388
2024£5,075£655,452-£650,377

UpdateDateRecency
Confirmation Statement Submitted30 Apr 202620 Days