Back to search

Company profile

BERLING PROPERTY LTD

active • ltd • 106 Gilders Road, Ground Floor Flat, Chessington, KT9 2AN, England

Company no.13435587Officers2Documents13

Key company facts

Company Number
13435587
Date Of Creation
2021-06-03
Registered Office
106 Gilders Road, Ground Floor Flat, Chessington, KT9 2AN, England
Sic Codes
other holiday and other collective accommodation, buying and selling of own real estate, other letting and operating of own or leased real estate, management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Financials

Total assets

£244,377

Equity

-£3,122

Total liabilities

£247,499

Cash in bank

£4,061

Year-on-year movement

Quick comparison from the latest filed period.

2025-06-30

Equity

+£1.15k

+26.97%

Cash in bank

+£3.82k

+1592.08%

Total assets

+£2.66k

+1.10%

Total liabilities

-£1.50k

-0.61%

Total Liabilities
2022202320242025

Latest snapshot

Financial year2025
Statement date2025-06-30
Trade debtors£0
Trade creditors£0
Fixed assets£239,923
Current assets£4,454
YearNet AssetsTotal AssetsTotal Liabilities
2022-£4,723£245,931-£250,654
2023-£1,409£248,928-£250,337
2024-£4,275£241,720-£245,995
2025-£3,122£244,377-£247,499

UpdateDateRecency
Accounts Submitted26 Mar 20261 Month