Back to search

Company profile

CHERRY WHITE PROPERTIES LTD

active • ltd • Little Beaulieu, Heath Ride, Wokingham, RG40 3QF, England

Company no.13208501Officers2Documents0

Key company facts

Company Number
13208501
Date Of Creation
2021-02-17
Registered Office
Little Beaulieu, Heath Ride, Wokingham, RG40 3QF, England
Sic Codes
buying and selling of own real estate, other letting and operating of own or leased real estate, residents property management

Financials

Total assets

£161,770

Equity

£8,740

Total liabilities

£170,510

Cash in bank

£0

Year-on-year movement

Quick comparison from the latest filed period.

2025-02-28

Equity

-£1.45k

-19.82%

Cash in bank

+£0.00

0%

Total assets

-£40.81k

-20.14%

Total liabilities

+£39.36k

+18.75%

Total Liabilities
2022202320242025

Latest snapshot

Financial year2025
Statement date2025-02-28
Trade debtors£0
Trade creditors£0
Fixed assets£118,320
Current assets£43,450
YearNet AssetsTotal AssetsTotal Liabilities
2022£0£0£0
2023£3,209£122,037-£125,246
2024£7,294£202,577-£209,871
2025£8,740£161,770-£170,510

UpdateDateRecency
Confirmation Statement Submitted28 Apr 202621 Days