Back to search

Company profile

YZ PROPERTY LTD

active • ltd • 98 Devonshire Street, Apartment 1, Salford, M7 4AE, England

Company no.12758380Officers1Documents20

Key company facts

Company Number
12758380
Date Of Creation
2020-07-21
Registered Office
98 Devonshire Street, Apartment 1, Salford, M7 4AE, England
Sic Codes
buying and selling of own real estate, other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Financials

Total assets

£146,381

Equity

-£7,390

Total liabilities

£153,771

Cash in bank

£0

Year-on-year movement

Quick comparison from the latest filed period.

2025-07-31

Equity

+£9.52k

+56.30%

Cash in bank

+£0.00

0%

Total assets

-£73.46k

-33.41%

Total liabilities

+£82.98k

+35.05%

Total Liabilities
2022202320242025

Latest snapshot

Financial year2025
Statement date2025-07-31
Trade debtors£0
Trade creditors£0
Fixed assets£111,353
Current assets£35,028
YearNet AssetsTotal AssetsTotal Liabilities
2022-£8,147£111,353-£119,500
2023-£8,146£111,353-£119,499
2024-£16,911£219,836-£236,747
2025-£7,390£146,381-£153,771

UpdateDateRecency
Accounts Submitted12 May 20268 Days