Back to search

Company profile

EXUP PROPERTIES LTD

active • ltd • Flat 2 Temperance Place, Darlington, County Durham, DL3 6LP, United Kingdom

Company no.12510801Officers1Documents15

Key company facts

Company Number
12510801
Date Of Creation
2020-03-11
Registered Office
Flat 2 Temperance Place, Darlington, County Durham, DL3 6LP, United Kingdom
Sic Codes
other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Financials

Total assets

£293,183

Equity

£99,643

Total liabilities

£193,540

Cash in bank

£62,581

Year-on-year movement

Quick comparison from the latest filed period.

2025-09-30

Equity

+£53.55k

+116.16%

Cash in bank

+£17.90k

+40.05%

Total assets

+£58.47k

+24.91%

Total liabilities

-£4.92k

-2.61%

Total Liabilities
20212022202320242025

Latest snapshot

Financial year2025
Statement date2025-09-30
Trade debtors£0
Trade creditors£0
Fixed assets£230,517
Current assets£62,666
YearNet AssetsTotal AssetsTotal Liabilities
2021£9,914£211,623-£201,709
2022£13,618£224,993-£211,375
2023£27,248£221,953-£194,705
2024£46,096£234,714-£188,618
2025£99,643£293,183-£193,540

UpdateDateRecency
Accounts Submitted9 Apr 20261 Month