Back to search

Company profile

JMGO PROPERTIES LTD

active • ltd • 44 Gresley Road, Coventry, CV2 1AZ, England

Company no.11895498Officers2Documents0

Key company facts

Company Number
11895498
Date Of Creation
2019-03-21
Registered Office
44 Gresley Road, Coventry, CV2 1AZ, England
Sic Codes
buying and selling of own real estate, renting and operating of housing association real estate, residents property management

Financials

Total assets

£110,281

Equity

-£3,176

Total liabilities

£113,457

Cash in bank

£313

Year-on-year movement

Quick comparison from the latest filed period.

2025-03-31

Equity

+£610.00

+16.11%

Cash in bank

+£35.00

+12.59%

Total assets

-£70.00

-0.06%

Total liabilities

+£680.00

+0.60%

Total Liabilities
2022202320242025

Latest snapshot

Financial year2025
Statement date2025-03-31
Trade debtors£143
Trade creditors£0
Fixed assets£109,825
Current assets£456
YearNet AssetsTotal AssetsTotal Liabilities
2022-£253£546-£799
2023£1,218£110,122-£108,904
2024-£3,786£110,351-£114,137
2025-£3,176£110,281-£113,457

UpdateDateRecency
Confirmation Statement Submitted3 Mar 20262 Months