Back to search

Company profile

TENANCY IT LTD

active • ltd • Flat 3, 124 High Street, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1DJ, England

Company no.10920809Officers1Documents20

Key company facts

Company Number
10920809
Date Of Creation
2017-08-17
Registered Office
Flat 3, 124 High Street, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1DJ, England
Sic Codes
other letting and operating of own or leased real estate, support activities to performing arts

Financials

Total assets

£378,562

Equity

£267,545

Total liabilities

£111,017

Cash in bank

£0

Year-on-year movement

Quick comparison from the latest filed period.

2025-08-31

Equity

+£47.20k

+21.42%

Cash in bank

+£0.00

0%

Total assets

+£23.51k

+6.62%

Total liabilities

+£23.69k

+17.59%

Total Liabilities
2022202320242025

Latest snapshot

Financial year2025
Statement date2025-08-31
Trade debtors£0
Trade creditors£0
Fixed assets£15,100
Current assets£363,462
YearNet AssetsTotal AssetsTotal Liabilities
2022£48,641£95,192-£46,551
2023£178,312£303,365-£125,053
2024£220,341£355,052-£134,711
2025£267,545£378,562-£111,017

UpdateDateRecency
Confirmation Statement Submitted14 Jan 20264 Months