Back to search

Company profile

WINDWARD PROPERTIES LIMITED

active • ltd • Flat 7 Stile House, Stile Lane, Lyme Regis, Dorset, DT7 3JD, United Kingdom

Company no.10322243Officers2Documents0

Key company facts

Company Number
10322243
Date Of Creation
2016-08-10
Registered Office
Flat 7 Stile House, Stile Lane, Lyme Regis, Dorset, DT7 3JD, United Kingdom
Sic Codes
buying and selling of own real estate, renting and operating of housing association real estate, other letting and operating of own or leased real estate, management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Financials

Total assets

£138,985

Equity

£14,072

Total liabilities

£153,057

Cash in bank

£0

Year-on-year movement

Quick comparison from the latest filed period.

2025-08-31

Equity

+£2.66k

+15.92%

Cash in bank

+£0.00

0%

Total assets

-£262.00

-0.19%

Total liabilities

+£2.93k

+1.88%

Total Liabilities
20212022202320242025

Latest snapshot

Financial year2025
Statement date2025-08-31
Trade debtors£0
Trade creditors£0
Fixed assets£138,864
Current assets£121
YearNet AssetsTotal AssetsTotal Liabilities
2021£3,739£139,169-£135,430
2022-£14,223£139,173-£153,396
2023-£12,771£139,057-£151,828
2024£16,736£139,247-£155,983
2025£14,072£138,985-£153,057

UpdateDateRecency
Accounts Submitted10 May 20269 Days