Back to search

Company profile

AROA PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

active • ltd • Flat 7, 37-38 Adelaide Crescent, Hove, BN3 2JL, England

Company no.05426604Officers6Documents0

Key company facts

Company Number
05426604
Date Of Creation
2005-04-15
Registered Office
Flat 7, 37-38 Adelaide Crescent, Hove, BN3 2JL, England
Sic Codes
buying and selling of own real estate, other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Financials

Total assets

£430,557

Equity

£265,616

Total liabilities

£164,941

Cash in bank

£8,091

Year-on-year movement

Quick comparison from the latest filed period.

2025-04-30

Equity

+£36.42k

+15.89%

Cash in bank

-£28.66k

-77.98%

Total assets

+£71.13k

+19.79%

Total liabilities

-£34.71k

-26.65%

Total Liabilities
20212022202320242025

Latest snapshot

Financial year2025
Statement date2025-04-30
Trade debtors£4,219
Trade creditors£1,429
Fixed assets£418,247
Current assets£12,310
YearNet AssetsTotal AssetsTotal Liabilities
2021£96,693£155,028-£58,335
2022£188,162£328,078-£139,916
2023£0£0£0
2024£229,192£359,425-£130,233
2025£265,616£430,557-£164,941

UpdateDateRecency
Confirmation Statement Submitted27 Apr 202620 Days