Back to search

Company profile

DAF PROPERTIES LIMITED

active • ltd • 37 Great Pulteney Street, Bath, BA2 4DA

Company no.05207459Officers6Documents0

Key company facts

Company Number
05207459
Date Of Creation
2004-08-17
Registered Office
37 Great Pulteney Street, Bath, BA2 4DA
Sic Codes
other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Financials

Total assets

£819,466

Equity

£694,561

Total liabilities

£124,905

Cash in bank

£240,645

Year-on-year movement

Quick comparison from the latest filed period.

2026-03-31

Equity

+£8.48k

+1.24%

Cash in bank

+£25.13k

+11.66%

Total assets

+£29.97k

+3.80%

Total liabilities

-£21.49k

-20.78%

Total Liabilities
20222023202420252026

Latest snapshot

Financial year2026
Statement date2026-03-31
Trade debtors£0
Trade creditors£0
Fixed assets£572,361
Current assets£247,105
YearNet AssetsTotal AssetsTotal Liabilities
2022£706,871£814,680-£107,809
2023£689,654£765,418-£75,764
2024£689,126£779,780-£90,654
2025£686,077£789,496-£103,419
2026£694,561£819,466-£124,905

UpdateDateRecency
Accounts Submitted7 May 202612 Days