Back to search

Company profile

BERT WILLIAMS PROPERTIES LIMITED

active • ltd • Rowan Cottage Home Farm Road, Burnhill Green, Wolverhampton, WV6 7HX, England

Company no.01074445Officers11Documents0

Key company facts

Company Number
01074445
Date Of Creation
1972-09-29
Registered Office
Rowan Cottage Home Farm Road, Burnhill Green, Wolverhampton, WV6 7HX, England
Sic Codes
development of building projects, buying and selling of own real estate

Financials

Total assets

£742,347

Equity

£719,327

Total liabilities

£23,020

Cash in bank

£7,869

Year-on-year movement

Quick comparison from the latest filed period.

2025-07-31

Equity

-£7.31k

-1.01%

Cash in bank

+£0.00

0.00%

Total assets

-£586.00

-0.08%

Total liabilities

-£6.73k

-41.27%

Total Liabilities
20212022202320242025

Latest snapshot

Financial year2025
Statement date2025-07-31
Trade debtors£0
Trade creditors£0
Fixed assets£678,897
Current assets£63,450
YearNet AssetsTotal AssetsTotal Liabilities
2021£716,542£730,887-£14,345
2022£716,735£733,920-£17,185
2023£684,774£707,524-£22,750
2024£726,638£742,933-£16,295
2025£719,327£742,347-£23,020

UpdateDateRecency
Accounts Submitted17 Apr 20261 Month